Sustainable Furniture Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
31 suppliers
- Auditoria Services
- Back Care Solutions Ltd
- BISHOP'S BEDS LTD
- BOF
- Crown Workspace Ltd (formerly Premier Moves ltd)
- Dalen Limited
- Dams Furniture Ltd
- ELITE OFFICE FURNITURE (UK) LTD.
- EMERGENT CROWN CONTRACT OFFICE FURNISHINGS LIMITED
- FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD
- Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd
- Gresham Office Furniture
- H Jenkinson Limited
- Harrow Green Ltd
- J T Ellis & Co Ltd
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Morris AND Spottiswood Ltd (SC046129)
- Patch Perfect Academy
- Portsdown Office Ltd
- Posturite Ltd
- Project FF&E Ltd
- Race Furniture
- RIGHTGREENRECYCLE LIMITED
- Rype Office Ltd
- Senator International Limited
- SIS Global Seating Ltd
- SOUTHERNS BROADSTOCK INTERIORS LIMITED
- WAGSTAFF BROS.,LIMITED
- Workwell Furniture Limited
- WOW! LIFESTYLE LIMITED
- WYVERN BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 299,999,996
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Urban furniture
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of the framework covers supply and installation of furniture incorporating circular economy considerations, repair, re-use and recycling, and complementary services such as product design, space planning, drawings, project management, and after-sales support etc. Due to the wide possible variation in requirements the intention is for the Framework Agreement to have flexibility built-in so Customers can confirm specifics at Mini Competition (as long as the requirements fall within the scope of the Lot titles) Members of the following purchasing organisations can use the Framework Agreement: 1- North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) Public Procurement Organisation Number PVTM-8818-LTHQ http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members; 2 - Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC) Public Procurement Organisation Number PHRN-2367-LPCV http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members; (APUC have their own framework for same/similar goods under some of the Lots on this Framework Agreement, and so anticipate their members would only access Lot 6 - AV/IT Integrated/Secure Furniture; Lot 7 - Smart/Secure Lockers & Storage; Lot 8 - Lecture Theatre, Auditoria and Arena Seating; Lot 9 - ‘Front of House’ Catering/Café Furniture; Lot 11 - Outdoor Social Space Furniture; Lot 12 - Specialist Ergonomic Furniture and Associated Services) 3 - Higher Education Purchasing Consortium Wales (HEPCW) http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/; (now as members of North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium) 4 - London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC) Public Procurement Organisation Number PNVT-3763-LBZD http://www.lupc.ac.uk/list-of-members.html; 5 - North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium (NWUPC) Public Procurement Organisation Number PLZJ-2257-TGCV http://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members; (NWUPC have their own framework for same/similar goods under some of the Lots on this Framework Agreement, and so anticipate their members would only access Lot 1 – Furniture Refurbishment / Repair / Re-Upholstery; Lot 2 – Furniture Redistribution / Re-Use (including option to provide/use an e-marketplace); Lot 4 - Student Accommodation / Residential Furniture (Bedroom, Kitchen, Bathroom); Lot 5 - Beds and Mattresses; Lot 6 - AV/IT Integrated/Secure Furniture; Lot 7 - Smart/Secure Lockers & Storage; Lot 8 - Lecture Theatre, Auditoria and Arena Seating; Lot 9 - ‘Front of House’ Catering/Café Furniture; Lot 11 - Outdoor Social Space Furniture; Lot 12 - Specialist Ergonomic Furniture and Associated Services) 6 - Southern Universities Procurement Consortium (SUPC) Public Procurement Organisation Number PZZN-4928-CWMD https://www.supc.ac.uk/our-members/; 7 - The University Caterers Organisation Limited (TUCO) Public Procurement Organisation Number PGVP-3345-RDVR https://www.tuco.ac.uk/why-tuco/about-us; 8 - Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) Public Procurement Organisation Number PZPR-8554-XHNX https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/ This agreement will be open to members and their partners regardless of whether or not they are to be defined as contracting authorities for the purpose of the PA23 ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Furniture Refurbishment / Repair / Re-Upholstery Lots: - Lot 1: Furniture Refurbishment / Repair / Re-Upholstery ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Furniture Redistribution / Re-Use (including option to provide/use e-marketplace) Lots: - Lot 2: Furniture Redistribution / Re-Use (including option to provide/use e-marketplace) ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Offices and Office Style Spaces Furniture Lots: - Lot 3: Offices and Office Style Spaces Furniture ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Student Accommodation / Residential Furniture (Bedroom, Kitchen, Bathroom) Lots: - Lot 4: Student Accommodation / Residential Furniture (Bedroom, Kitchen, Bathroom) ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 - Beds and Mattresses Lots: - Lot 5: Beds and Mattresses ## Contract award Title: Lot 6 - AV/IT Integrated/Secure Furniture Lots: - Lot 6: AV/IT Integrated/Secure Furniture ## Contract award Title: Lot 7 - Smart/Secure Lockers and Storage Lots: - Lot 7: Smart/Secure Lockers and Storage ## Contract award Title: Lot 8 - Lecture Theatre, Auditoria and Arena Seating Lots: - Lot 8: Lecture Theatre, Auditoria and Arena Seating ## Contract award Title: Lot 10 - Indoor Social Space Furniture Lots: - Lot 10: Indoor Social Space Furniture ## Contract award Title: Lot 11 - Outdoor Social Space Furniture Lots: - Lot 11: Outdoor Social Space Furniture ## Contract award Title: Lot 12 - Specialist Ergonomic Furniture and Associated Services Lots: - Lot 12: Specialist Ergonomic Furniture and Associated Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 9: ‘Front of House’ Catering/Café Furniture
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928400 · Urban furniture
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39111200 · Theatre seats
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39134000 · Computer furniture
- 39140000 · Domestic furniture
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 39142000 · Garden furniture
- 39143100 · Bedroom furniture
- 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
- 39143112 · Mattresses
- 39143120 · Bedroom furniture, other than beds and beddings
- 39143200 · Dining-room furniture
- 39143300 · Living-room furniture
- 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
- 39157000 · Parts of furniture
- 39315000 · Restaurant equipment
- 44421720 · Lockers
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50850000 · Repair and maintenance services of furniture
- 79934000 · Furniture design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-eastern-universities-purchasing-consortium-neupc.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sustainable Furniture Solutions.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC).
- 641£160.0bn
- 56£33.4bn
- 48£11.9m
- 47£10.8m
- 18£33.5m
- 17£517.5m
- 11£96.6m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
