Utilities Qualification System for the Supply of Office Furniture
Details
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Submission
- 5 April 2030in 4 years
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bus Éireann invite suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit expressions of interest for inclusion on our Utilities Qualification Panel for the Supply of Office Furniture to Bus Eireann garages and offices nationwide. Invitation to tender will be issued as needs arise.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Submission date5 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bus Eireann/Irish Bus is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
- 39151300 · Modular furniture
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Utilities Qualification System for the Supply of Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Utilities Qualification System for the Supply of Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
