CHIC Furniture & Floor Coverings - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS]
Details
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Submission
- 23 February 2029in 2 years
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is Notice of an Amendment to be made to the DPS in pursuance of the original Notice 2018/S 158-362216 published in OJEU on the 15th Aug 2018 ( and subsequent Corrigendum Ref: 2024/S 000-026390). All other details relating to this DPS remain unchanged. In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (Commencement No. 3 and Transitional and Saving Provisions) Regulations 2024, the Authority hereby gives notice of extending the current expiry date for this dynamic purchasing systems (DPS). Despite the revocation of the 2015 Regulations by the Act, those Regulations continue to apply in respect of procurement procedures for this DPS up until the expiry date (or termination date if earlier). Therefore, the 2015 Regulations continue to apply the period of validity of this DPS, under regulation 34 of those Regulations, expires (if it has not already terminated by the Authority) at the end of 23rd February 2029. This DPS remains accessible by members of CHIC to all UK public-sector bodies (potential members).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Submission date23 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CHIC Furniture & Floor Coverings - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS].
Related topics
Topics related to CHIC Furniture & Floor Coverings - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS], ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
