North East England
Region in England, United Kingdom
485 tenders in the last 90 days
2,243 North East England pre-tenders
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 December 2017
Contact the BSA
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 10 March 2015
Prior Information Notice for Blaydon APMS Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 16 March 2015
Unscheduled Dental Care Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 May 2015
Get Well Stay Well Programme (Combined Pulmonary and Cardiac Rehabilitation Service) for North Tynes
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 June 2015
Mental Health Innovation Fund
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 October 2015
HEFCE STEM Phase 2 Construction Works
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 May 2017
livin Futures Employability
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 23 January 2018
NHS Forms, Print, Exemptions, Cards & EHIC
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 April 2018
Asbestos Services - North Kesteven DC - (Contract Awarded)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 November 2017
General Dental Services - Rothbury and Hadston in Northumberland
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 December 2017
Market Research and Engagement - Dental Case Management Solution
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 December 2017
Contact the BSA
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 4 December 2017
NHSE282 Request for Information - Diabetic Eye Screening Programme
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 December 2017
Contact Centre Workforce Management Tool
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 5 January 2018
Data Mapping Tool
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 27 December 2017
West Lancashire Alternative Provider Medical Service
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 23 January 2018
Virtual Learning Platform Solution
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 3 January 2018
Community Dental Services Market Engagment for Greater Manchester
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 January 2018
006038 - Café Operator Concession - City Library
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 February 2018
Internal Quality Assurer
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in North East England.
BuyersCountValue
- 473£368.8m
- 231£8.0bn
- 127£697.7m
- 116£1.0bn
- 113£114.3m
- 82£172.5m
- 77£352.3m
- 75£489.7m
- 75£308.1m
- NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group52£11.0m
Trend over time
Notice volume in North East England published over time.
Win more North East England contracts with Stotles
Get North East England tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
