City of Dundee
County, United Kingdom
24 tenders in the last 90 days
2,117 City of Dundee notices
- Awarded contract
Digital, Data and AI Strategy
- Awarded contract
Award of revised UoD-LAB599-TC-2026-APUC - Supply of an LCMS - DDU requirement
- Awarded contract
Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of Waters LCMS Systems x 2 - 4x12 months
- Awarded contract
RM1557 G-Cloud14 (2526/Mar/001/SCSWIS) Learning Management System (LMS)
- Awarded contract
Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of a Waters QDA Fractionlynx LCMS system
- Closed tenderPublished 26 June 2026
Quality Funded Early Learning and Childcare (1140 Hours)
- Awarded contract
NHSS Bowel Screening Test Kits and Analysers
- Awarded contract
NP502423 SWAN_DIA_AQS
- Awarded contract
NP502423 SWAN_DIA_ALL_LAN
- Closed tenderPublished 23 June 2026
TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TO DUNDEE AND ANGUS COLLEGE TRANSPORT
- Closed tenderPublished 23 June 2026
Tender for supply of uPVC windows and doors for Menzieshill 6th Dev
- Awarded contract
Supply of 12T White Lining Chassis - Call-Off under NEPO224 Framework
- Awarded contract
RM6280 Lot 2 Postal Services
- Awarded contract
PR/R043 Communal Heating Replacement 53-55 London Road, Edinburgh
- Closed tenderPublished 19 June 2026
Tender for supply of uPVC windows and doors for Strips of Craigie Dev
- Closed tenderPublished 19 June 2026
Tender for supply of uPVC windows and doors for Clement Park 2nd Dev
- Closed tenderPublished 17 June 2026
Working from Home Furniture Framework
- Pre-tenderPublished 17 June 2026
Main Contractor Services Framework
- Pre-tenderPublished 9 June 2026
Artificial Intelligence Enabled Admissions, Applicant Engagement and Lifecycle Automation Solutions
- Awarded contract
M365 Migration Project 2026 - Call-Off under DPS Digital Technology and Cyber Services - Lot 1
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in City of Dundee.
BuyersCountValue
- 637£1.8bn
- 529£259.8m
- 215£130.8m
- 150£24.7m
- 144£182.0m
- 124£461.6m
- 100£30.9m
- 63£31.6m
- 53£11.5m
- 34£23.5m
Trend over time
Notice volume in City of Dundee published over time.
Top suppliers
Suppliers ranked by total contract award volume in City of Dundee.
SuppliersCountValue
- 16£9.0m
- 15£4.4m
- 12£834.5k
- 11£4.4m
- 11£6.6m
- 11£889.1k
- 9£757.3k
- 9£2.0m
- 8£3.8m
- 8£1.8m
Win more City of Dundee contracts with Stotles
Get City of Dundee tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
