Awarded contract

RM1557 G-Cloud14 (2526/Mar/001/SCSWIS) Learning Management System (LMS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Kallidus Ltd
Value
GBP 158,431
Topic
Training software package
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

call-off from G Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) for the provision of a Learning Management System Commencing 15/06/2026 till 14/06/2029 with the option to extend by 1 x 12 months. Lot 1: call-off from G Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) for the provision of a Learning Management System commencing 15/06/2026 till 14/06/2029 with the option to extend for 1x12 month period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48931000 · Training software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM1557 G-Cloud14 (2526/Mar/001/SCSWIS) Learning Management System (LMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.