Awarded contract

Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of Waters LCMS Systems x 2 - 4x12 months

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 237,220
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of Waters LCMS systems x 2 (OEA0814 & WAA342) - 4 X 12 months fixed price Lot 1: Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of Waters LCMS systems x 2, 4 x 12 months fixed price agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of Waters LCMS Systems x 2 - 4x12 months.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.