Awarded contract

M365 Migration Project 2026 - Call-Off under DPS Digital Technology and Cyber Services - Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
Valorem First
Value
GBP 73,250
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

Tayside Contracts has awarded a call-off contract by mini-competition under the Scottish Government DPS Digital Technology and Cyber Services - Lot 1 The mini-competition was undertaken in accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and the DPS call-off provisions Lot 1: This procurement relates to the project management, migration and implementation of the Microsoft 365 Teams Interface across the business. The contracting authority assessed DPS Framework suppliers and Valorem First was identified as offering the most economically advantageous solution in terms of price and quality. The contract was therefore awarded via mini-competition in accordance with the DPS rules.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72212732 · Data security software development services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
  • 72263000 · Software implementation services
  • 72310000 · Data-processing services
  • 72317000 · Data storage services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

95 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M365 Migration Project 2026 - Call-Off under DPS Digital Technology and Cyber Services - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to M365 Migration Project 2026 - Call-Off under DPS Digital Technology and Cyber Services - Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.