Awarded contract
The Provision of Home to School SEND Transport Minibus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Springboard Sunderland Trust
- Value
- GBP 40,320
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of an operator to provide Home to School SEND transport routes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Home to School SEND Transport Minibus.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Home to School SEND Transport Minibus, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
