Dynamic Purchasing System for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 21 March 2024
- Submission
- 30 June 2034in 8 years
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Caerphilly County Borough Council ('the Council') has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (‘DPS’) for high quality and cost-effective transport for taxis, minibus and wheelchair accessible vehicles. This contract award notice is to notify the market of contract awards for year 1 quarter 2 & 3 Lot 1: Contract Awards Service Provider Contract Title IAJ TAXIS CEFNFFOREST6 CASTELL CARS CWMCARNPRI6 CASTELL CARS CWMCARNPRI7 RELAY TAXIS STHELENS6 PARAMOUNT TRAVEL TRINITY71 Z CABS YCWMRHYMNI10 BUZZ 2 GO CARDINAL4 FLOYD SOUTHWOOD SS766 TONY'S TAXIS SS762 TONY'S TAXIS SS762-V1 FLOYD SOUTHWOOD SS766-V1 SHANES TAXIS GLANYNANT13 ISRAR CHAUFFEUR TUITION18 RELAY TAXIS YNYSDDU5 Joes Taxis TYGILFACH13 GEORGES TAXIS TYGILFACH12 CASTELL CARS SS773 TONY'S TAXIS SS777 TONY'S TAXIS SS777-V1 RELAY TAXIS SS776 RELAY TAXIS SS745-V2 CASTELL CARS SS773-V1 TONY'S TAXIS SS762-V2 RELAY TAXIS SS745-V3 CASTELL CARS SS773-V2 TSD TAXIS SS774-V1 TSD TAXIS SS774-V2 ISRAR CHAUFFEUR ABERCARN1 JOES TAXIS STMARTINS1 TONY'S TAXIS CWMIFOR3 ACE TAXIS GREENHILL7 BUZZ 2 GO EQUITY1 FOREMANS TRAVEL STHELENS5 PARAMOUNT TRAVEL YCDERWEN8 ISRAR CHAUFFEUR LPC12 MELISSA GEORGE SGILIAU1 RELAY TAXIS YCWMRHYMNI11 RELAY TAXIS SS778 RELAY TAXIS INNOVATE13 CASTELL CARS GLANYNANT12 TSD TAXIS SS774 S & A TAXIS TYSIGN4 RELAY TAXIS CEFNFFOREST5 RELAY TAXIS TRINITY65 RELAY TAXIS TRINITY67 Additional information: The contract awards are for all call offs the DPS for Taxis, minibus and Wheelchair accessible vehicles year 1 (2024/25) quarter 2&3
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Submission date30 June 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
