Churchill House Bedroom Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J T Ellis & Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 430,643.94
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 5 February 2025
Tender description
The University is appointing a supplier for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture related to the Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment project. Lot 1: Complete supply, delivery, and installation package for new fixed and loose furniture required for the Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment project. The University reserves the right to purchase additional quantities of any or all of the items awarded on an ad hoc basis (with no minimum quantities required) to fulfil project requirements directly related to the Churchill House Bedroom Refurbishment project. The purchase of additional quantities is not intended to create a new contract and shall remain within the scope of the contract awarded under mini-tender MT1079. This Contract has been awarded via a mini-tender utilising the APUC FFE1017 AP Sustainable Furniture Framework Agreement - Lot 2b Residential Furniture. The contract is awarded for a period of two years, from 31st January 2025 to 30th January 2027, with no options to extend.. Awarded via a mini-tender utilising the APUC FFE1017 AP Sustainable Furniture Framework Agreement - Lot 2b Residential Furniture.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Churchill House Bedroom Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Churchill House Bedroom Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
