Awarded contract

CST097 Furniture & Home Preparation Services for Residential Properties in Derbyshire

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
8 October 2024

Tender description

The Council is looking for a Contractor who can assist with the set-up of residential properties with Derbyshire (excluding Derby City) through the supply and installation of furniture and white goods. Decorating, floor laying, and windowing coverings may also be required on some properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39700000 · Domestic appliances
  • 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

52 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST097 Furniture & Home Preparation Services for Residential Properties in Derbyshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.