Awarded contract

LSMS014 - Supply of Furniture

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Furniture
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

Supply of Furniture for HM Ships and Submarines. Lot 1: The supply of Furniture for HM Ships and Submarines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LSMS014 - Supply of Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LSMS014 - Supply of Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.