Awarded contract

Mini Bus Leases for Newcastle College

Details

Supplier(s)
Marshall Leasing
Value
GBP 172,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Minibuses
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

Mini Bus Leases for Newcastle College FOR INFORMATION ONLY. AWARDED VIA FURTHER COMPETITION AGAINST CCS FRAMEWORK REF CCS RM6096

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114400 · Minibuses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini Bus Leases for Newcastle College.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.