Awarded contract
Lease of 17-Seat Minibus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London Hire Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,475.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 11 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sunderland City Council has a requirement for the lease of a 17-Seater Minibus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lease of 17-Seat Minibus.
Related topics
Topics related to Lease of 17-Seat Minibus, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
