IVR and Phone Systems Tenders
See open IVR and phone systems tenders and awarded contracts for the UK public sector.
Stotles tracks 1,058 notices covering IVR, telephone systems and phone systems, of which 571 are awarded and 82 sit at pre-tender. The weight is in contracts already let, so the signal is who bought what and when the term ends.
Most of this is replacement, not new build. Ageing on-premise exchanges are moving onto hosted call handling, mainly for NHS trusts, councils and colleges. A single notice often bundles IVR routing with voicemail and auto attendants, so read the scope before writing a lot off.
1,046 results
- Awarded contract
Surveys- Customer experience
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Unified Communications
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Provision of New Refuge Alarm System to Raymond Edwards Building and Anthony Hopkins Centre
- Awarded contract
The Provision of Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) and the Integrated Services Digital Network (ISDN) and related services
- Closed tenderPublished 5 June 2026
NPTC - Unified Communications
- Closed tenderPublished 4 June 2026
ID 6564562 DoJ - Northern Ireland Prison Service - Prisoner Telephone System
- Closed tenderPublished 4 June 2026
ID 6564562 DoJ - Northern Ireland Prison Service - Prisoner Telephone System
- Awarded contract
002971 - Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 June 2026
Payment Collection Services
- Awarded contract
CCaaS implementation services
- Closed tenderPublished 26 May 2026
Limerick City and County Council Corporate Telephony and Contact Centre Solution and Associated Services
- Closed tenderPublished 20 May 2026
Installation & Maintenance of Network Cabling and Related Services
- Awarded contract
Call Manager Licences
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 23 April 2026
Healthy Start Prepaid Cards
- Awarded contract
HPFT - Cloud Telephone System
- Expired contract
2 years support for Mitel MX-One 4.1 telephone system as per attached quote, 1 Aug 2024 to 31 July 2026
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 April 2026
715838592 - Internal Communications System (ICS) - Technical Refresh (TS) - RFI
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 16 April 2026
NEPO532 Financial Innovation and Digital Payments
- Awarded contract
Services for replacing ISDN lines with a SIP solution
- Awarded contract
Telephone Replacement