Mid Glamorgan
County, United Kingdom
48 tenders in the last 90 days
249 Mid Glamorgan pre-tenders
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 23 December 2019
email Marketing and Selfserve Business Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 10 March 2021
CA8467 - Disposable Window Blinds - Southend
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 March 2025
PHW-FTS-57456 Self Sampling STI Testing for Public Health Wales
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 18 March 2025
Support of Phase 2 of the Safe Care Partnership for NHS Wales
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 March 2025
Trydan Project Development Services Tender - Contract Notice
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 March 2025
Maintenance Repair and Operations (MRO) Requirements for The Royal Mint
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 16 April 2025
USW - Request for Information - Infrastructure Assessment and Strategic Consultancy
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 May 2025
Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 May 2025
Pre-Market Engagement for the delivery of Bridgend Shared Prosperity Framework
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 May 2025
Notice of Final Award Home to School Transport September 2025 Mixed Vehicles for Bridgend County Borough Council.
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 30 May 2025
PHW - Digital Health Protection System
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 27 May 2025
Innovation Environment
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 June 2025
USW - IPAM Filtering Solution RFI - Pre Market Engagement
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 June 2025
B759/25 – Provision of Heating Appliance Servicing & Maintenance (To Include Fan Assisted Heaters and Air Handling Equipment)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 June 2025
Trydan Wind Monitoring Support Tender Contract Award
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 9 July 2025
PHW-FTS-59650 Supply of Return Envelopes for Bowel Screening Wales FIT Tests
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 May 2025
Substance Use Recovery Interventions for Justice Services (Previously Offender Intervention)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 25 June 2025
Trydan Community and Stakeholder Engagement Support for Ground Mounted Solar Photovoltaic Project
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 15 May 2025
Reactive Maintenance Measured Term Contract
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2025
Pass Everylife Solution
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in Mid Glamorgan.
BuyersCountValue
- 37£312.2m
- 33£197.9m
- 30£70.3m
- 26£162.8m
- 20£28.9m
- 19£31.7m
- 16£194.5m
- 15£9.0m
- 9£9.3m
- Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust8£2.0m
Trend over time
Notice volume in Mid Glamorgan published over time.
Win more Mid Glamorgan contracts with Stotles
Get Mid Glamorgan tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
