Stale Pre-tender

Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
1 May 2025
Submission
15 May 2025

Tender description

The organisation has awarded a contract for the Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call‑Out Services following the completion of a competitive tender exercise. This contract will provide a comprehensive range of services, including routine statutory lift inspections, scheduled preventative maintenance and responsive repairs. The awarded contract will support the needs of the University of South Wales (USW) Group.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.