Lift Autodiallers (Corporate and Housing)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAFELINE GROUP UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 258,484
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As the digital switchover approaches, it is crucial to transition analogue phone lines in passenger lifts within Sheffield City Council's Housing and Corporate buildings to digital technology. Analogue lines are becoming obsolete with the shift to digital communications and telecommunication providers within the UK are starting to switch these analogue lines off. This produces risk to the Council as it will result in potential service disruptions for lift emergency communication systems. These systems are vital for safety, as they allow for quick communication in the event of an emergency. ## Contract award Title: Lift Autodiallers (Corporate and Housing)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Autodiallers (Corporate and Housing).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
