Awarded contract

Provision of Fish and Seafood for South Lanarkshire College

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Fresh fish fillets
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Direct Award to 1st Ranked supplier for the provision of fresh fish and seafood to South Lanarkshire College via Framework CAT1067 – Fresh Fish & Seafood – LOT 5 Lot 1: Direct Award to the 1st ranked supplier for the provision of fresh fish and seafood for South Lanarkshire College via CAT1067 AP - Fresh fish & Seafood Frameworks Agreement LOT 5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15211100 · Fresh fish fillets
  • 15250000 · Seafood

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.