Awarded contract

M2526-06 - REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE DOOR ENTRY INTERCOM SYSTEM WITH IPGUARD SYSTEM - CITYWIDE

Details

Value
GBP 314,620
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

DOOR ENTRY UPGRADE Lot 1: DOOR ENTRY UPGRADE

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M2526-06 - REPLACEMENT OF COMPLETE DOOR ENTRY INTERCOM SYSTEM WITH IPGUARD SYSTEM - CITYWIDE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.