Delivery Partner for Selective Licensing Scheme in North East Lincolnshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home Safe Delivery Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 561,850
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electronic data management (EDM)
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority will deliver a Selective Licensing scheme with a Delivery Partner starting from April 2026 for a period of 5 years. The scheme covers a designated area of the East Marsh in Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire. The Authority is now engaging a Delivery Partner to provide the additional capacity needed to deliver the scheme with enforcement still remaining within the remit of the Authority. ## Contract award Title: Delivery Partner for Selective Licensing Scheme in North East Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
- 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery Partner for Selective Licensing Scheme in North East Lincolnshire.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
