Awarded contract
C1222a Development, Management, Delivery and Facilitation of the London Leadership Programme
Details
- Buyer
- London Councils
- Supplier(s)
- New Local Limited
- Value
- GBP 336,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Development, Management, Delivery and Facilitation of the London Leadership Programme for Cohorts 11-13 ## Contract award Title: Development, Management, Delivery and Facilitation of the London Leadership Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1222a Development, Management, Delivery and Facilitation of the London Leadership Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Councils.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
