Request For Tenders For The Creative and Cultural Skillnet VFX and Virtual Production Specialist Training Programmes Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Details
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Submission
- 31 December 2028in 2 years
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
CCIS is establishing a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to create a panel of specialist training providers for the provision of advanced, hands-on VFX and Virtual Production training programmes tailored to professionals working in Ireland’s creative industries. The panel will be active from June 2026 through December 2027, with a total indicative value of up to €144,000 (exclusive of VAT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Submission date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Furthr (Dublin Business Innovation Centre)_205010 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Tenders For The Creative and Cultural Skillnet VFX and Virtual Production Specialist Training Programmes Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS).
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
