Provision of Training Services to the Restaurant and Hospitality Skillnet
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,300,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission
- 31 December 2030in 4 years
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Restaurant and Hospitality Skillnet invites responses to this Call for Tenders (CFT) to establish five (5) Multi-Party DPS Agreements from suitably qualified tenderers. Applications are invited from competent entities with the relevant experience, expertise and qualifications in areas described in the five (5) lots as set out below. Tenderers may apply for one, some or all lots. • Lot 1 – Food and Beverage Skills Development • Lot 2 – Accommodation and Front Office • Lot 3 – Customer Experience and Service Excellence • Lot 4 – Leadership, Management and People Development • Lot 5 – Business and Strategic Skills
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Submission date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Restaurant and Hospitality Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Training Services to the Restaurant and Hospitality Skillnet.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Training Services to the Restaurant and Hospitality Skillnet, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
