Open tenderClosing in 16 months

Request for Tender for Inclusion on Panel for the Provision of Training Services- Business, Management and Leadership

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
17 November 2025
Submission
31 December 2027in 16 months

Tender description

The objective of this Call for Tender is to establish a panel of qualified trainers, from January 2026 to the end of December 2027 from which companies will be selected to participate in a mini competition for contract award for delivery of various training programmes for Business, Management and Leadership to IMAGE Skillnet and its member companies, once specific needs arise. The categories of training expected to be run over the duration of the panel are outlined in the enclosed tender document. It is important to note that being included on this panel does not guarantee a contract to deliver training for the network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Next: Submission date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Image Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
  • 79420000 · Management-related services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

71 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for Inclusion on Panel for the Provision of Training Services- Business, Management and Leadership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for Inclusion on Panel for the Provision of Training Services- Business, Management and Leadership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.