Expired contract
W783 - Tables and chairs for the upstairs balcony
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Senator International Limited
- Value
- GBP 53,020.73
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Furniture (tables, chairs, sofa's, coffee tables) for the upstairs balcony. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W783 - Tables and chairs for the upstairs balcony.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
