Askham Bryan College - Supply and Installations of Furniture for IT Suites-Teaching Block
Details
- Buyer
- Askham Bryan College
- Supplier(s)
- Richardson Business Equipment
- Value
- GBP 5,141.36
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and Installation of Furniture for IT Suites within the Teaching Block. Supply, delivery, assembly, and installation of high-quality furniture to support teaching and learning activities in Askham Bryan College's IT Suite facilities. Utilising CPC Framework - Furniture and Associated Services Framework Agreement - Lot 1 Classroom and Educational Furniture ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Askham Bryan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Askham Bryan College - Supply and Installations of Furniture for IT Suites-Teaching Block.
Related topics
Topics related to Askham Bryan College - Supply and Installations of Furniture for IT Suites-Teaching Block, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Askham Bryan College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
