Awarded contract

RHUL-26090 Arts and Queens Lecture Theatre Refurbishment (Seats and Benches)

Details

Supplier(s)
Race Furniture
Value
GBP 101,077
Duration
3 months
Topic
Furniture
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

Awarded to Race Furniture Limited for the refurbishment of Lecture seats and benches within four of the University teaching spaces following request for quotations. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RHUL-26090 Arts and Queens Lecture Theatre Refurbishment (Seats and Benches).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.