Awarded contract

Home Energy Collective Buying Scheme - Phase 2

Details

Supplier(s)
iChoosr Ltd
Value
GBP 258,366
Duration
2 years
Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

The Combined Authority seeks a supplier to deliver Phase 2 of the Collective Buying Scheme across West Yorkshire, providing homeowners, landlords, SMEs, and community organisations with affordable access to renewable energy and energy efficiency measures. These may include Solar PV systems and battery storage, air source heat pumps, EV charging points, collective energy tariff switching, and fabric first improvements, subject to demand and market capacity, efficiency measures. These may include tariff switching, and fabric tariff switching, and fabric first first improvements, subject to demand and market capacity. The supplier will promote the scheme, deliver these measures, and ensure a transparent, high-quality customer journey from registration to installation and aftercare. They must offer competitive pricing, strong customer care, and maximise value for money for both residents and the Combined Authority, quality customer journey from registration to installation and aftercare. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home Energy Collective Buying Scheme - Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home Energy Collective Buying Scheme - Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  2. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  3. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.