Expired contract
Wednesfield Public Realm, street furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hartecast Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,220
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Road furniture
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In delivering the Council's programme of city centre public realm improvements across the city since 2019, Hartecast bins and benches have been used to date. They have proven to be high quality, attractive and durable. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 August 2026
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wednesfield Public Realm, street furniture.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
