The Parade Public Toilets Refurbishment Award
Details
- Buyer
- Cowes Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- STELLA DEVELOPMENTS SOUTHERN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 126,114.45
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cowes Town Council invited suitably experienced building contractors wishing to tender for the refurbishment and modernisation of the Town Council's "The Parade" public conveniences. Key objective of the Contract is to appoint a competent supplier to deliver the expert building services needed to complete the refurbishment and modernisation project to a level that maintains a positive image of the area, both for local service users as well as visitors and tourists. ## Contract award Title: The Parade Public Toilets Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2026
About the buyer
Cowes Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Parade Public Toilets Refurbishment Award.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cowes Town Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
