Refurbishment & Remodelling of 9 Park Cresent, Abergavenny
Details
- Value
- GBP 305,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 ("Act"), Monmouthshire County Council ("Contracting Authority") issues this Planned Procurement Notice to notify the market of an upcoming project the Contracting Authority wishes to procure. - The Tender Notice is set to be issued between 22/06/26 - 02/07/26. - Project Details: Refurbishment and remodelling of a large domestic bungalow property to convert to a House of Multiple Occupation (HMO). The works will involve general upgrading of finishes and fixtures, provision of a new heating/hot water system and full electric rewiring. Externally, there will be soft landscaping and provision of a new car hard standing and EV charging Facilities. - Estimated Value: £305k (excluding VAT) - Estimated Contract Length: 20 weeks - Estimated Contract Start Date: September 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published19 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment & Remodelling of 9 Park Cresent, Abergavenny.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment & Remodelling of 9 Park Cresent, Abergavenny, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
