Awarded contract

PURCH2820 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Alcohol for Events

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

Award of PURCH2820 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Alcohol for Events for the period of Two Years with Two options to extend for 12 months each. Lot 1: Award for PURCH2820 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Alcohol for Events for the period of Two Years with Two options to extend for 12 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15911000 · Spirituous beverages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2820 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Alcohol for Events.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.