Food to Go DPS Contract Award Notices September 2024 - November 2024
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 78,831,476
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Submission
- 20 September 2030in 4 years
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Due to a technical issue the dates above do not represent the actual DPS Contract Dates. NHS Supply Chain: Food sought to establish a non-exclusive DPS Agreement for the supply of Food To Go to NHS Supply Chain: Food's customer base via the Direct Route covering products including but not limited to: Patient Feeding Sandwiches, Salads, and Snack pots. Retail Sandwiches, Salads, Sandwich Fillings, Cakes, Street Food, Snack pots, pies, pastries, pizza, frozen desserts & ice cream, chilled & frozen drinks, grab & go food, branded equipment linked to food brands included in DPS. The DPS will be in place for a minimum of 7 years with an approximate spend of £78,831,476m and will be the main procurement route for NHS Trusts Food To Go requirements. The DPS is open for applications until 20 September 2030 as a minimum. The DPS is divided into 2 categories of products and Applicants may apply to be included on any or all of the product categories. The categories under the DPS are as follows: Category 1 - Patient Feeding Solutions Category 2 - Café Retail Feeding Concepts Applicants will only be accepted to categories they have applied for if they pass all mandatory criteria within the DPS award process. This notice is for the award of Contracts under the DPS between September 2024 - November 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Submission date20 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food to Go DPS Contract Award Notices September 2024 - November 2024.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Food to Go DPS Contract Award Notices September 2024 - November 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 873£25.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
