Awarded contract

SPS-02316 Provision of Compact Laminate Sheets for Cell Furniture

Details

Supplier(s)
Hanex UK Limited
Value
GBP 976,400
Topic
Furniture
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) are looking for a competent supplier to provide compact laminate sheets to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture. Lot 1: The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39525000 · Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02316 Provision of Compact Laminate Sheets for Cell Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.