Expired contract

NDC0079-26 Cove Harbour Wall Repair Works

Details

Value
GBP 65,923
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Repair works to the stone masonry wall at south quay (Cove), Ilfracombe ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2026

About the buyer

North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NDC0079-26 Cove Harbour Wall Repair Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.