Awarded contract

MHCLG Property - Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Furniture
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

This contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. The contract is for the provision of furniture, fixtures and equipment to MHCLG and its Arm's Length Bodies. Services include furniture-led design development, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of office furniture and associated equipment. This contract was awarded via Further Competition RM6308 Furniture and Associated Service 2 (Lot 1) and has an initial term of 24-months. There is provision for three 12-month extension periods until 26 April 2031 at MHCLG's sole discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MHCLG Property - Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MHCLG Property - Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.