Expired contract

PN374 Endcliffe Seclusion room Doors

Details

Value
GBP 74,693.06
Topic
Joinery and carpentry installation work
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

provide Seclusion Room Doors in the Endcliffe Wards. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PN374 Endcliffe Seclusion room Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.