Awarded contract
Contract Details Notice for Northeast Wales Station Improvements Project
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- MPH Construction
- Value
- GBP 3,792,021.71
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Details Notice for the Northeast Wales Station Improvements Project - sub-threshold open tender for works advertised via sell2wales was undertaken. 6 tenders received. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Details Notice for Northeast Wales Station Improvements Project.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
