Awarded contract
IT2391 Street Tag App 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Street Tag Limited
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Street Tag App are providing a unique product of an interactive app to promote and enhance communitywide participation in physical activities, such as, walking, running and cycling through competitions and specific areas of interest, such as history trails to users. ## Contract award Title: IT2391
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT2391 Street Tag App 2026.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
