Stale Pre-tender

Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PME) for Trivallis Kitchen & Bathroom Programme

Details

Value
GBP 31,000,000
Topic
Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
Published
11 March 2026
Submission
25 March 2026

Tender description

Trivallis will undertake Preliminary Market Engagement for their Kitchens & Bathrooms Programme in an event scheduled on the 25th March 2026 at 2pm. This will be at Trivallis head office the address is: Ty Pennant Mill Street Pontypridd CF37 2SW As part of the PME Trivallis will consider information on; Developing the authority’s requirements and approach to the procurement; Designing a procedure, conditions of participation or award criteria; Preparing the tender notice and associated tender documents; Identifying suppliers that may be able to supply the goods, services or works required; Identifying likely contractual terms; and building capacity among suppliers in relation to the contract being awarded. As part of this event, a questionnaire will be issued to interested suppliers for completion and return by the 7th April, via our procurement mailbox. Please confirm you wish to attend the event by emailing the procurement mailbox by the 23rd March 2026 at 12 o'clock midday. If you do not send a confirmation via the procurement mailbox then we are afraid you may be refused entry, so please be sure to let us know you will be attending. We will allow a maximum of two representatives from each organisation, in order to make sure we have the facilities to accommodate. email: procurement@trivallis.co.uk Please confirm your attendance with the name and title of the persons attending (maximum of 2) to: procurement@trivallis.co.uk Please bring ID with you on the day of the event, as these will be checked to allow entry.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published11 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Trivallis is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
  • 45215214 · Residential homes construction work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PME) for Trivallis Kitchen & Bathroom Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.