Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maylim Limited
- Value
- GBP 791,185
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm improvement project. Works are expected to include: * Site preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street furniture. * Hard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel. * External features such as bespoke street furniture. * External drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and street lighting installations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
