Awarded contract

SU241(23) New Laboratory Room A114, Collaboration &Innovation Hub, Engineering Central.

Details

Topic
Building construction work
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

The work comprises refurbishment of a new collaboration and innovation hub in A114 of the Engineering central Building on the Universities Bay campus. Construction to allow for demolitions, alterations, new partitioning, floor and wall and finishes along with M&E installations, fixed and loose furniture and a new Tea-point.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SU241(23) New Laboratory Room A114, Collaboration &Innovation Hub, Engineering Central..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SU241(23) New Laboratory Room A114, Collaboration &Innovation Hub, Engineering Central., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.