24/016 Provision, Installation & Maintenance of an Audio Visual System in the Council Chamber
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of communications equipment
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tamworth Borough Council is looking to engage a suitably experienced Contractor to provide and install a high-quality Audio-Visual system in it's Council Chamber. The new system must include webcasting functionality, integration with Teams for hybrid meetings and a support and maintenance service. Additional information: Tender documentation may be accessed free of charge at the Council's in-tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc. Interested parties are reminded that quotations must be received by no later than midday 07 March 2025. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2025
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24/016 Provision, Installation & Maintenance of an Audio Visual System in the Council Chamber.
Related topics
Topics related to 24/016 Provision, Installation & Maintenance of an Audio Visual System in the Council Chamber, ranked by notice volume.
- 131£766.3m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
