Cerner Millennium Electronic Patient Record Maternity Re-Implementation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Patient-administration system
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cerner Millennium Electronic Patient Record Maternity Re-Implementation Services The Authority requires implementation services and support to the uplift of the Maternity element of its Cerner Millennium (Oracle Healthcare) Electronic Patient Record ("EPR") system installation, first implemented in 2015. The required services will target improvements to usage and data quality issues with the current platform. This uplift will be across the whole maternity department including community, and opportunities to digitise legacy items are to be availed of. The delivery target for the Trust is as soon as possible subject to the safe and effective implementation of the solution in the Authority. Please Note: The deadline for clarification questions in relation to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is 1pm UK on 25th February 2025. The submission date and time for your Tender is 1pm UK on 7th March 2025. Please ensure you read Document 01. Cover Letter and ITT Instructions First If you have any problems using the Atamis e-Commercial Portal or cannot download any documents, please e-mail me outside the portal. If you have any problems with a particular document or have a clarification question please send a message on the Atamis e-Commercial Portal. If you are in any doubt regarding the Authority requirements or the evaluation process please ensure you raise early clarifications through the portal as set out in the 01. Cover Letter and ITT Instructions. Please review gate criteria and decide as early as possible if you have a viable proposition relative to the evaluation criteria set out in this document before expending unnecessary effort. David Thomas Capital & Major Projects Procurement Manager South West London Procurement Partnership david.thomas00@stgeorges.nhs.uk 2nd Floor Wandle Annex | St George's Hospital | Blackshaw Road | London| SW17 0QT Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2025
About the buyer
Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48814200 · Patient-administration system
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cerner Millennium Electronic Patient Record Maternity Re-Implementation Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon Health Services NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
