FWK4001 - Provision of Fresh Fish & Seafood
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Value
- GBP 1,927,800
- Topic
- Fish
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (the Authority), acting jointly, requires two suppliers to provide a wide range of and seafood (fresh, cured, frozen and specialist) products, for use across the Catering Services of both Houses of Parliament. All produce is for resale in Parliament’s catering venues. This procurement is for the establishment of an internal framework agreement for the supply of seafood products to the Parliamentary Estate. The framework will be awarded to up to 2 suppliers and is not divided into lots. The framework will support catering operations across the Parliamentary Estate and is intended to ensure consistent quality, value for money, and supply resilience. To register your interest and participate in this tender, please create an account on Atamis via https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once registered, search for the project in order to access the tender documents. If you experience any issues with registration, please contact the team at pcd@parliament.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2026
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03311000 · Fish
- 15200000 · Prepared and preserved fish
- 15250000 · Seafood
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FWK4001 - Provision of Fresh Fish & Seafood.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to FWK4001 - Provision of Fresh Fish & Seafood, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
