Award of Contracts under the Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Minor Construction Works across Powys
Details
- Buyer
- Powys County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 624,583.13
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Powys County Council previously established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Minor Construction Works across the County of Powys. This award notice relates to any awards made following mini-competition tender processes for the period 1st July 2025 to 30th September 2025. Lot 1: Works offered within this DPS require contractors to act as Principal Contractor on General Building works, including but not limited to: Property Maintenance Property Refurbishment New buildings Roofing Adaptations Extensions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Powys County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45211341 · Flats construction work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45212330 · Library construction work
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
- 45454100 · Restoration work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov |
215 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contracts under the Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Minor Construction Works across Powys.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Contracts under the Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Minor Construction Works across Powys, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Powys County Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
