Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables - 4845399
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henderson Foodservice Ltd, Sysco Foods NI Limited
- Value
- GBP 23,675,086.3
- Topic
- Canned or tinned fish and other prepared or preserved fish
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables Lot 1: Lot 1 – Preserves, Spreads, Sugars, Desserts and Jellies Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 5 891 110.00 GBP - 8 836 665.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Confectionery, Crisps, Biscuits and Savoury Snacks Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 4 040 265.00 GBP - 6 060 397.50 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Cold Beverages Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 5 307 055.00 GBP - 7 960 582.50 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Lot 4 – Tinned Foods and Dehydrated Soups Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 3 116 940.00 GBP - 4 675 410.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 5: Lot 5 – Yoghurts Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 2 483 825.00 GBP - 3 725 737.50 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 6: Lot 6 – Fresh Prepared Vegetables Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 702 705.00 GBP - 1 054 057.50 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 7: Lot 7 – Gluten Free Snacks Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CFT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2024/S 000-031033 excluding VAT was a range between 877 400.00 GBP - 1 316 100.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2025
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15240000 · Canned or tinned fish and other prepared or preserved fish
- 15310000 · Potatoes and potato products
- 15312000 · Potato products
- 15312300 · Potato crisps
- 15312310 · Flavoured potato crisps
- 15312400 · Potato snacks
- 15313000 · Processed potatoes
- 15320000 · Fruit and vegetable juices
- 15321000 · Fruit juices
- 15321100 · Orange juice
- 15321600 · Apple juice
- 15321700 · Mixtures of unconcentrated juices
- 15321800 · Concentrated juices
- 15330000 · Processed fruit and vegetables
- 15331000 · Processed vegetables
- 15331110 · Processed root vegetables
- 15331131 · Processed beans
- 15331132 · Processed peas
- 15331135 · Processed mushrooms
- 15331136 · Processed peppers
- 15331140 · Leaf and cabbage vegetables
- 15331142 · Processed cabbage
- 15331150 · Processed pulses
- 15331400 · Preserved and/or canned vegetables
- 15331410 · Beans in tomato sauce
- 15331411 · Baked beans
- 15331423 · Canned tomatoes
- 15331425 · Tomato purée
- 15331460 · Canned vegetables
- 15331462 · Canned peas
- 15331464 · Canned whole beans
- 15331470 · Sweet corn
- 15332100 · Processed fruit
- 15332140 · Processed apples
- 15332150 · Processed pears
- 15332170 · Rhubarb
- 15332200 · Jams and marmalades; fruit jellies; fruit or nut purée and pastes
- 15332230 · Marmalades
- 15332231 · Orange marmalade
- 15332240 · Fruit jellies
- 15332290 · Jams
- 15332291 · Apricot jam
- 15332293 · Blackcurrant jam
- 15332295 · Raspberry jam
- 15332296 · Strawberry jam
- 15332400 · Preserved fruits
- 15550000 · Assorted dairy products
- 15551000 · Yoghurt and other fermented milk products
- 15551300 · Yoghurt
- 15551310 · Unflavoured yoghurt
- 15551320 · Flavoured yoghurt
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
- 15820000 · Rusks and biscuits; preserved pastry goods and cakes
- 15821200 · Sweet biscuits
- 15830000 · Sugar and related products
- 15831000 · Sugar
- 15831200 · White sugar
- 15831600 · Honey
- 15833000 · Sugar products
- 15833100 · Desserts
- 15840000 · Cocoa; chocolate and sugar confectionery
- 15842000 · Chocolate and sugar confectionery
- 15842100 · Chocolate
- 15842200 · Chocolate products
- 15842220 · Chocolate bars
- 15842300 · Confectionery
- 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
- 15891000 · Soups and broths
- 15891100 · Meat soups
- 15891300 · Mixed soups
- 15891400 · Soups
- 15891410 · Soup mixes
- 15891500 · Broths
- 15891900 · Vegetable soups
- 15893200 · Dessert mixes
- 15897200 · Canned goods
- 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables - 4845399.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Ambient Products, Chilled Products and Fresh Prepared Vegetables - 4845399, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
