Awarded contract
x14 EV Chargers for Spire House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RING READY 2007 LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 68,497
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of x14 EV Chargers for QE Facilities Ltd Spire House, Washington site Cost £68,497 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to x14 EV Chargers for Spire House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to x14 EV Chargers for Spire House, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
